• اريك بن
    شكرا جزيلا. تسليم سريع والتعبئة والتغليف الكمال.
  • بريسيلا موتا
    جودة الكابل ممتازة. شكرا لمساعدتنا في حل مشكلة مخصصة. نأمل أن سفينة أعمالنا تسير على ما يرام.
  • ماهيش جودا
    Carefiber هو ماهرا جدا وحصلت على وجهة نظرنا. نحن شريك تجاري جيد الآن.
اتصل شخص : Debbie Lao
رقم الهاتف : 86-137 1431 4786
ال WhatsApp : +8613714314786

Dual Window SC APC Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter ABS Box Type

مكان المنشأ الصين
اسم العلامة التجارية CFO
إصدار الشهادات CE Rohs
رقم الموديل FBT
الحد الأدنى لكمية 10 قطع
تفاصيل التغليف 1 قطعة في صندوق نفطة
شروط الدفع T / T ، ويسترن يونيون ، موني جرام ، باي بال
القدرة على العرض 5000 قطعة / يوم
تفاصيل المنتج
Coupling Ration 50/50 Connector SC/APC
Wavelenght 1310nm Fiber lenght 1meter
Model Number 1*2 FBT coupler/splitter Color yellow
تسليط الضوء

APC Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter,SC Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter,SC APC fiber optic splitter

,

SC Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter

,

SC APC fiber optic splitter

اترك رسالة
منتوج وصف

1310/1550nm Dual Window 50/50 Ratio SC/APC ABS Box Type 1x2 FBT Coupler 1*2 FBT FIber Optic Splitter

 

Carefiber can supply various FBT couplers including 1x2, 1x3,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32 and customerized products.

 

1. Features:

 

- Good uniformity and low insertion loss

- Low Polarization Dependent Loss

- Excellent Environmental Stability

- Stability Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

- High Reliability and Stability

 

2. Applications:

 

CATV system

Telecommunication systems

Digital, Hybird and AM-Vedio systems

Fiber sensor

Monitoring systmes

 

3. Parameter:

 

 

Table-1

 

Parameter 1x2
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1310/1550
Operating bandwidth (nm) ±40
Grade P A

Insert Loss

(dB)

Coupling ratio:

1/99 ≤22.5/0.25 ≤23.5/0.35
2/98 ≤18.8/0.3 ≤19.5/0.4
3/97 ≤17.0/0.35 ≤17.8/0.45
5/95 ≤14.6/0.4 ≤15.5/0.5
10/90 ≤11.2/0.75 ≤12.0/0.8
20/80 ≤7.9/1.3 ≤8.4/1.4
30/70 ≤6.0/1.9 ≤6.3/2.1
40/60 ≤4.7/2.7 ≤4.9/2.9
50/50 ≤3.6 ≤3.8
Excess Loss(dB) 0.07 0.1
PDL(dB) ≤0.15 ≤0.20
Return Loss(dB) >50
Directivity(dB) ≥55
Operating Temperature(ºC) -40~85
Storage Temperature(ºC) -40~85
Connector SC, FC, LC or customerized

 

Notes: The values are all tested at +23ºC without connectors.

 

Table-2

 

Configuration

1×2 3 4 8 16 1x32
Center Wavelength (nm) 1310, 1490, 1550
Operating Wavelength (nm) ±40
Insert Loss Please refer to the coupling ratio
Typical Excess Loss 0.08 0.15 0.3 0.45 0.6 0.75
Return Loss ≥55

Notes: The values are all tested at +23ºC without connectors.

 

4. Advantages Of Fiber Optic Splitter

1. Adopt high strength stainless steel, pass salt spray test

2. Ferrule core is less than 0.2um

3. Adopt 100% new raw material, ROHS compliance

4. Low Insertion loss

5. Low PDL Compact Design

6. Good channel-to-channel uniformity

7. Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm

8. Wide Operating Temperature: from -40℃ to 85℃

5. After Services:

 

Shenzhen Carefiber comes with a one year limited warranty from the date of the purchase by the clients. If a material or workmanship defect arises and a valid claim is received within the warranty period, we will replace the items only and bear the shipping cost for both sides. we could not be held liable for damages to personal property due to misuse or improper care and maintenance of items. There is no fault rate for the items we delivered, if there is fiber optic equipment that does not work when you get it, just contact us. If we should be responsible for it after we test,we will replace it for you.We are equipped with the good after service department and never escape our responsibility.

 

Dual Window SC APC Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter ABS Box Type 0